Competition Draw - Winter 2021 - Mens Open Mondays

Games commenced Monday 26th April for the Winter 2021 Monday Mens Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve, Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We now have 14 Mens teams registered on Mondays. We are still accepting late registrations, so if you have a team and wish to play, please Inbox us or call 1800 466 090 to register.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Winter Monday Mens competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances will then be assessed, with teams placed into 2 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final in each Division.

The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 30th May 2021 at 3.02pm.

Winter 2021 Monday Mens Open    
Endeavour Reserve    
Team 1 A1    
Team 2 Amateurs    
Team 3 Full Credit To The Boys    
Team 4 Gato Boiz    
Team 5 Murphys Men    
Team 6 Nigel Seymour Vagana    
Team 7 Redbacks    
Team 8 Tags on Bags    
Team 9 The Retirees    
Team 10 The Shabebz    
Team 11 The Zebz    
Team 12 TryRaq    
Team 13 WP Boyz    
Team 14 You Snooze You Lose    
       
Round 1 Monday 26th April, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm A1 v The Shabebz
7.15pm Full Credit To The Boys v Gato Boiz
8.00pm The Zebz v WP Boyz
8.45pm Amateurs v Nigel Seymour Vagana
Bye Murphys Men, Redbacks, Tags on Bags, The Reritrees, TryRaq & You Snooze You Lose have the Bye.
       
Round 2 Monday 3rd May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Redbacks v Gato Boiz
6.30pm A1 v TryRaq
7.15pm Amateurs v The Shabebz
7.15pm The Retirees v WP Boyz
8.00pm The Zebz v Nigel Seymour Vagana
8.00pm You Snooze You Lose v Tags on Bags
8.45pm Full Credit To The Boys v Murphys Men
       
Round 3 Rescheduled Monday 31st May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Zebz v TryRaq
7.15pm Gato Boiz v A1
7.15pm The Retirees v Amateurs
8.00pm Redbacks v Full Credit To The Boys
8.00pm Murphys Men v The Shabebz
8.45pm Nigel Seymour Vagana v Tags on Bags
8.45pm WP Boyz v You Snooze You Lose
       
Round 4 Monday 17th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Retirees v The Shabebz
7.15pm The Zebz v A1
7.15pm Amateurs v TryRaq
8.00pm Redbacks v Tags on Bags
8.00pm Gato Boiz v Nigel Seymour Vagana
8.45pm Full Credit To The Boys v You Snooze You Lose
8.45pm WP Boyz v Murphys Men
       
Round 5 Monday 24th May, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Gato Boiz v The Shabebz
7.15pm The Retirees v A1
7.15pm Redbacks v You Snooze You Lose
8.00pm The Zebz v Amateurs
8.00pm Full Credit To The Boys v TryRaq
8.45pm WP Boyz v Tags on Bags
8.45pm Nigel Seymour Vagana v Murphys Men

Note: Round 3 which was washed out has been rescheduled for Monday 31st May.
The graded draw for Rounds 6 through 12 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.