Competition Draw - Winter 2020 - Mens Open Mondays

Games will commence Monday 3rd August for the Winter 2020 Monday Mens Open competition.

Games will be played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 10 Mens teams registered on Mondays, there is an additional Mens Open competitions playing on Wednesday evenings.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm.

The Winter Monday Mens competition will be run ungraded.

At the conclusion of Round 11, the top 4 teams will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.

The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Friday 30th October 2020 at 1.21pm.

Winter 2020 Monday Mens Open    
Endeavour Reserve, Fairfield West    
Team 1 Alex's Team    
Team 2 Invictus    
Team 3 Murphy's Men    
Team 4 Panglia Pirates    
Team 5 Parradise    
Team 6 The Knights    
Team 7 The Retirees    
Team 8 The Shabebz    
Team 9 Versace    
Team 10 WP Boyz    
       
Round 1 Monday 3rd August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Parradise v The Knights
6.45pm Panglia Pirates v The Retirees
7.30pm Invictus v Versace
7.30pm Murphy's Men v The Shabebz
8.15pm Alex's Team v WP Boyz
       
Round 2 Rescheduled Monday 12th October 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Murphy's Men v The Knights
6.45pm Invictus v The Retirees
7.30pm Panglia Pirates v Parradise
7.30pm Versace v WP Boyz
8.15pm Alex's Team v The Shabebz
       
Round 3 Monday 17th August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Parradise v The Shabebz
6.45pm The Knights v The Retirees
7.30pm Invictus v WP Boyz
7.30pm Panglia Pirates v Versace
8.15pm Murphy's Men v Alex's Team
       
Round 4 Monday 24th August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm The Retirees v The Shabebz
6.45pm The Knights v Versace
7.30pm Panglia Pirates v Invictus
7.30pm Parradise v Alex's Team
8.15pm Murphy's Men v WP Boyz
       
Round 5 Monday 31st August, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm The Shabebz v Versace
6.45pm The Retirees v Alex's Team
7.30pm The Knights v Invictus
8.15pm Parradise v Murphy's Men
8.15pm Panglia Pirates v WP Boyz
       
Round 6 Monday 7th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm The Shabebz v Invictus
6.45pm Parradise v WP Boyz
7.30pm The Retirees v Murphy's Men
8.15pm Versace v Alex's Team
8.15pm The Knights v Panglia Pirates
       
Round 7 Monday 14th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm The Retirees v Parradise
6.45pm The Shabebz v Panglia Pirates
7.30pm Alex's Team v Invictus
7.30pm The Knights v WP Boyz
8.15pm Versace v Murphy's Men
       
Round 8 Monday 21st September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm The Shabebz v The Knights
6.45pm The Retirees v WP Boyz
7.30pm Versace v Parradise
7.30pm Invictus v Murphy's Men
8.15pm Alex's Team v Panglia Pirates
       
Round 9 Monday 28th September, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Invictus v Parradise
6.45pm Versace v The Retirees
7.30pm The Shabebz v WP Boyz
7.30pm Murphy's Men v Panglia Pirates
8.15pm Alex's Team v The Knights
 
Round 10 Monday 19th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Invictus v Murphy's Men
6.45pm Versace v The Retirees
7.30pm The Shabebz v WP Boyz
7.30pm Alex's Team v Parradise *
8.15pm Panglia Pirates v Parradise *
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
       
Round 11 Rescheduled Monday 2nd November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm The Shabebz v Invictus
6.45pm Versace v Alex's Team
7.30pm The Retirees v Panglia Pirates
8.15pm WP Boyz v Murphy's Men
Bye Parradise has the Bye

The draw for the Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the first 11 Rounds.