Competition Draw - Summer 2020 - Mens Open Tuesdays

COVID-19 UPDATE

As a result of easing of COVID-19 Restrictions, the draw for the remainder of the Fairfield Tag League Summer 2020 competition have been updated, now scheduled to restart the 7th July. Enhanced health & hygiene protocols will be in place to reduce potential risk of transmission, especially from asymptomatic carriers.

Games commenced Tuesday 18th February for the Summer 2020 Mens Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve, Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

There are 8 teams registered in the Tuesday Summer Mens Open Competition.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.00pm, 7.45pm & 8.30pm.

The Summer 2020 Mens Open competition will be run ungraded.

Teams will play in a Round Robin for the first 7 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 7, the top 4 teams will proceed to a finals series in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for the teams who make the Grand Final.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have tried to support game time requests as much as possible.

Draw last updated Wednesday 17th June 2020 at 2.23pm.

Summer 2020 Tuesday Mens Open    
Endeavour Reserve    
Team 1 Invictus    
Team 2 No Idea    
Team 3 Red Frogs    
Team 4 Sole and Saigas    
Team 5 The Retirees    
Team 6 The Shabebz    
Team 7 Transformerz    
Team 8 YUCOMINFAST    
       
Round 1 Tuesday 18th February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Invictus v The Shabebz
7.45pm Transformerz v YUCOMINFAST
8.30pm No Idea v The Retirees
Bye Red Frogs & Sole & Saigas have the bye.
       
Round 2 Tuesday 25th February 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Red Frogs v The Shabebz
7.00pm Invictus v YUCOMINFAST
7.45pm No Idea v Transformerz
8.30pm Sole and Saigas v The Retirees
       
Round 3 Rescheduled Tuesday 7th July 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Retirees v The Shabebz
7.00pm No Idea v YUCOMINFAST
7.45pm Red Frogs v Invictus
8.30pm Sole and Saigas v Transformerz
       
Round 4 Tuesday 10th March 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Red Frogs v YUCOMINFAST
7.00pm Sole and Saigas v No Idea
7.45pm The Retirees v Invictus
8.30pm The Shabebz v Transformerz
       
Round 5 Rescheduled Tuesday 14th July 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Retirees v Red Frogs
7.00pm Sole and Saigas v YUCOMINFAST
7.45pm The Shabebz v No Idea
8.30pm Transformerz v Invictus
       
Round 6 Rescheduled Tuesday 21st July 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Retirees v YUCOMINFAST
7.00pm The Shabebz v Sole and Saigas
7.45pm Transformerz v Red Frogs
8.30pm Invictus v No Idea
       
Round 7 Rescheduled Tuesday 28th July 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm The Shabebz v YUCOMINFAST
7.00pm No Idea v Red Frogs
7.45pm Transformerz v The Retirees
8.30pm Invictus v Sole and Saigas

The draw for Semi-Finals will be published following the conclusion of Round 7.