Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mens Open Tuesdays

Games commenced Tuesday 20th October for the Spring 2020 Mens Open Tuesday Competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

There are 8 Mens teams registered for the Spring Tuesday Competition.

There are also other Mens Open competitions playing on Monday & Wednesday.

There are games games running in 3 time slots; 6.45pm, 7.30pm & 8.15pm.

The Spring 2020 Tuesday Mens Open competition is being run ungraded.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the major Grand Final.

Winners of the major Grand Final will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

We have supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

Draw last updated Sunday 14th February 2021 at 4.42pm.

Spring 2020 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve    
Team 1 #Tag    
Team 2 Invictus    
Team 3 Manukes    
Team 4 Platinum    
Team 5 PTA    
Team 6 Six 5 Sports Academy    
Team 7 The Twelve Deadly Kingz    
Team 8 Yucominfast    
       
Round 1 Tuesday 20th October, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Platinum v PTA
7.30pm Manukes v Yucominfast
Bye #Tag, Invictus, Six 5 Sports Academy and The Twelve Deadly Kingz have the bye.
       
Round 2 was not played due to wet weather, will be Rescheduled.
       
Round 3 Tuesday 3rd November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.30pm PTA v Invictus
8.15pm #Tag v Platinum
8.15pm The Twelve Deadly Kingz v Yucominfast
Bye Manukes and Six 5 Sports Academy have the bye.
       
Round 4 Tuesday 10th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Yucominfast v Invictus
7.30pm The Twelve Deadly Kingz v PTA
8.15pm Manukes v #Tag
Bye Platinum and Six 5 Sports Academy have the bye
       
Round 5 Tuesday 17th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Invictus v Manukes
7.30pm The Twelve Deadly Kingz v Platinum
7.30pm Yucominfast v Six 5 Sports Academy
8.15pm #Tag v PTA
       
Round 2 Rescheduled Tuesday 24th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Platinum v Yucominfast
7.30pm PTA v Manukes
7.30pm Six 5 Sports Academy v Invictus
8.15pm The Twelve Deadly Kingz v #Tag
       
Round 6 Tuesday 1st December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm PTA v Yucominfast
7.30pm Six 5 Sports Academy v Platinum
7.30pm The Twelve Deadly Kingz v Manukes
8.15pm #Tag v Invictus
       
Round 7 Tuesday 8th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Platinum v PTA
7.30pm Manukes v Six 5 Sports Academy
7.30pm Invictus v The Twelve Deadly Kingz
8.15pm #Tag v Yucominfast
       
Round 8 Tuesday 15th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Platinum v Invictus
7.30pm Manukes v Yucominfast
7.30pm Six 5 Sports Academy v The Twelve Deadly Kingz
8.15pm PTA v #Tag
       
Round 9 Tuesday 12th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Manukes v Platinum *
7.30pm Invictus v PTA
7.30pm Platinum* v Six 5 Sports Academy *
8.15pm The Twelve Deadly Kingz v Yucominfast
8.15pm #Tag v Six 5 Sports Academy *
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 10 Tuesday 19th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Six 5 Sports Academy * v Yucominfast
7.30pm The Twelve Deadly Kingz v PTA
7.30pm Six 5 Sports Academy * v Manukes *
8.15pm Invictus v Manukes *
8.15pm #Tag v Platinum
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
       
Round 11 Rescheduled Tuesday 9th February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.45pm Invictus * v Yucominfast
6.45pm PTA v Six 5 Sports Academy *
7.30pm Six 5 Sports Academy * v The Twelve Deadly Kingz *
7.30pm #Tag * v Invictus *
8.15pm Platinum v The Twelve Deadly Kingz *
8.15pm Manukes v #Tag *
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
 
Semi-Finals Tuesday 16th February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.30pm Manukes v Yucominfast
7.30pm #Tag v The Twelve Deadly Kingz
       
Grand Final Tuesday 16th February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
8.20pm Winner Semi-Final 1 v Winner Semi-Final 2

The Spring 2020 season is drawing to a close with the Finals games now scheduled. We would like to thank everyone for their participation, hope to see you play with us again in the upcoming Winter season. The Grand Final games will be followed by a brief ceremony, where prizes will be presented. We wish good luck to all teams.