Competition Draw - Winter 2019 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - Divisions 2 & 3

Games commenced Tuesday 23rd April for the Winter 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Avery Park Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 22 Mixed teams registered on Tuesdays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Monday evenings.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Winter 2019 competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances were then assessed, with teams placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Saturday 10th August 2019 at 2.55pm.

Winter 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open       Winter 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Avery Park - Fairfield West       Avery Park - Fairfield West    
Division 2       Division 3    
Team 9 Black Panther       Team 15 Bat Fastards    
Team 10 Catch me if you can       Team 16 Bean Team    
Team 11 Chunky Monkey       Team 17 Befreshaus    
Team 12 The Expandables       Team 18 Eshays Rashays    
Team 13 The Unknown       Team 19 No Fendi    
Team 14 TNH       Team 20 Serial Taggers    
          Team 21 Teen Taggers    
          Team 22 Why So Salty    
                 
Round 6 Tuesday 28th May 2019   Round 6 Tuesday 28th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Black Panther v The Expandables   6.30pm Teen Taggers v Why So Salty
7.15pm The Unknown v TNH   7.15pm Befreshaus v Eshays Rashays
8.00pm Catch me if you can v Chunky Monkey   8.00pm Bean Team v No Fendi *
          8.45pm YKTG * v No Fendi *
          8.45pm Bat Fastards v Serial Taggers
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
                 
Round 7 Rescheduled Tuesday 2nd July 2019   Round 7 Rescheduled Tuesday 2nd July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Catch me if you can v The Unknown   6.30pm Bean Team v Teen Taggers
7.15pm Black Panther v TNH   7.15pm Eshays Rashays v No Fendi
8.00pm Chunky Monkey v The Expandables   8.00pm Bat Fastards v Why So Salty
          8.45pm Befreshaus v Serial Taggers
                 
Round 8 Tuesday 11th June 2019   Round 8 Tuesday 11th June 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Catch me if you can v TNH   6.30pm Eshays Rashays v Teen Taggers
7.15pm The Expandables v The Unknown   7.15pm Bean Team v Why So Salty *
8.00pm Chunky Monkey v Black Panther   8.00pm No Fendi v Serial Taggers
          8.45pm YKTG * v Why So Salty *
          8.45pm Befreshaus v Bat Fastards
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
                 
Round 9 Rescheduled Tuesday 9th July 2019   Round 9 Rescheduled Tuesday 9th July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Unknown v Black Panther *   6.30pm Serial Taggers v Teen Taggers
7.15pm The Expandables v Catch me if you can   7.15pm Eshays Rashays v Bean Team
8.00pm Why So Salty * v Black Panther *   8.00pm Why So Salty * v Black Panther *
8.00pm Chunky Monkey v TNH   8.45pm No Fendi v Bat Fastards
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.   8.45pm Befreshaus v Why So Salty *
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
                 
Round 10 Rescheduled Tuesday 16th July 2019   Round 10 Rescheduled Tuesday 16th July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm The Expandables v TNH   6.30pm Teen Taggers v Bat Fastards
7.15pm Black Panther v Catch me if you can   7.15pm Eshays Rashays v Why So Salty
8.00pm The Unknown v Chunky Monkey   8.00pm Serial Taggers v Bean Team
          8.45pm No Fendi v Befreshaus
 
Round 11 Tuesday 23rd July 2019   Round 11 Tuesday 23rd July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Black Panther v Tag n Sack   6.30pm Serial Taggers v Eshays Rashays
7.15pm The Expandables v The Unknown   7.15pm Teen Taggers v Befreshaus *
8.00pm TNH v Catch me if you can   8.00pm Befreshaus * v Why So Salty *
8.45pm Chunky Monkey v MIA   8.45pm No Fendi v Why So Salty *
          8.45pm Bat Fastards v Bean Team
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.
                 
Round 12 Tuesday 30th July 2019   Round 12 Tuesday 30th July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Black Panther v MIA   6.30pm Teen Taggers v No Fendi
7.15pm Chunky Monkey v Tag n Sack   7.15pm Serial Taggers v Why So Salty
8.00pm TNH v The Unknown   8.00pm Bat Fastards v Eshays Rashays
8.45pm The Expandables v Catch me if you can   8.45pm Bean Team v Befreshaus
 
Semi-Finals Tuesday 6th August 2019   Semi-Finals Tuesday 6th August 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.45pm Chunky Monkey v TNH   8.30pm Bat Fastards v Bean Team
7.45pm Black Panther v Tag n Sack   8.30pm Why So Salty v Befreshaus
 
Grand Final Tuesday 13th August 2019   Grand Final Tuesday 13th August 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Black Panther v Chunky Monkey   7.00pm Why So Salty v Bat Fastards

The Winter Season is drawing to a close, with the Grand Final games now scheduled. We would like to take this opportunity to thank all teams for their participation, and invite everyone to attend the Grand Final and cheer for their favourite team. A Free BBQ and Drinks will be on offer, with presentation of prizes to be made following the games. We wish good luck to all teams.