Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - Divisions 2 & 3

Games commenced Monday 23rd September for the Spring 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We now have 22 Mixed teams registered on Tuesdays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Monday evenings.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2019 competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

Teams performances have been assessed, with teams placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the next 5 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 10, the bottom 2 teams in Division 1 will be moved to Division 2, playing the top 2 teams in Division 2 over the two remaining Rounds

At the conclusion of Round 10, the bottom 2 teams in Division 2 will be moved to Division 3, playing the top 2 teams in Division 3 over the two remaining Rounds.

Following the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a sudden death Finals series played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 19th January 2020 at 4.10pm.

Spring 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open       Spring 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve       Endeavour Reserve    
Division 2       Division 3    
Team 9 All Stars       Team 17 I don't know    
Team 10 Befreshaus       Team 18 Mixed Nuts    
Team 11 Catch Me If You Can       Team 19 Not Fast Just Furious    
Team 12 Chunky Monkey       Team 20 The Reds    
Team 13 Clip and Lock       Team 21 UWU    
Team 14 Hips Don’t Lie       Team 22 Victory    
Team 15 Tag n Sack              
Team 16 TNH              
                 
Round 6 Tuesday 5th November 2019   Round 6 Tuesday 5th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Clip and Lock v TNH   7.15pm I don't know v The Reds
7.15pm Tag n Sack v Catch Me If You Can   8.00pm UWU v Victory
8.00pm All Stars v Befreshaus   8.45pm Mixed Nuts v Not Fast Just Furious
8.45pm Hips Don’t Lie v Chunky Monkey          
                 
Round 7 Tuesday 12th November 2019   Round 7 Tuesday 12th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Catch Me If You Can v Hips Don’t Lie   7.15pm Mixed Nuts v UWU
7.15pm Chunky Monkey v Clip and Lock   8.00pm I don't know v Victory
8.00pm All Stars v TNH   8.45pm Not Fast Just Furious v The Reds
8.45pm Befreshaus v Tag n Sack          
                 
Round 8 Tuesday 19th November 2019   Round 8 Tuesday 19th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Catch Me If You Can v All Stars   7.15pm The Reds v UWU
7.15pm Clip and Lock v Hips Don’t Lie   8.00pm Not Fast Just Furious v I don't know
8.00pm Chunky Monkey v Tag n Sack   8.45pm Mixed Nuts v Victory
8.45pm Befreshaus v TNH          
                 
Round 9 Tuesday 26th November 2019   Round 9 Tuesday 26th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Befreshaus v Clip and Lock   7.15pm Not Fast Just Furious v Victory
7.15pm Catch Me If You Can v Chunky Monkey   8.00pm UWU v I don't know
8.00pm All Stars v Hips Don’t Lie   8.45pm The Reds v Mixed Nuts
8.45pm Tag n Sack v TNH          
                 
Round 10 Tuesday 3rd December 2019   Round 10 Tuesday 3rd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Clip and Lock v Catch Me If You Can   7.15pm The Reds v Victory
7.15pm Tag n Sack v All Stars   8.00pm I don't know v Mixed Nuts
8.00pm Chunky Monkey v TNH   8.45pm UWU v Not Fast Just Furious
8.45pm Hips Don’t Lie v Befreshaus          
 
Round 11 Tuesday 10th December 2019   Round 11 Tuesday 10th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Sleazy Wombats v TNH   6.30pm All Stars v Victory
7.15pm Clip and Lock v Hips Don’t Lie   7.15pm Befreshaus v I don't know
8.00pm Black Panther v Chunky Monkey   8.00pm UWU v The Reds
8.45pm Catch Me If You Can v Tag n Sack   8.45pm Mixed Nuts v Not Fast Just Furious
                 
Round 12 Tuesday 17th December 2019   Round 12 Tuesday 17th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Tag n Sack v Clip and Lock   6.30pm Befreshaus v Victory
7.15pm Black Panther v TNH   7.15pm UWU v Mixed Nuts
8.00pm Sleazy Wombats v Chunky Monkey   8.00pm All Stars v I don't know
8.45pm Hips Don’t Lie v Catch Me If You Can   8.45pm Not Fast Just Furious v The Reds
 
Semi-Finals Tuesday 14th January 2020   Semi-Finals Tuesday 14th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.45pm Sleazy Wombats v Clip and Lock   7.00pm Victory v UWU
8.30pm Chunky Monkey v TNH   8.30pm Mixed Nuts v I don't know
 
Grand Final Tuesday 21st January 2020   Grand Final Tuesday 21st January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Chunky Monkey v Clip and Lock   7.00pm Victory v I don't know

The season is drawing to a close, with Grand Finals games now scheduled. Games will be followed by a free BBQ & Drinks, along with presentation of prizes. All participants, family & friends are invited to attend, cheer on their favourite team & join in the celebration. We would like to take this opportunity to thank everyone for their participation, wish you all well & hope to see you play with us again in the future.