Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mixed Open Tuesdays - R1-5

Games commenced Monday 23rd September for the Spring 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We now have 22 Mixed teams registered on Tuesdays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Monday evenings.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2019 competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Teams performances will then be assessed, with teams placed into 3 divisions with teams of similar capability, playing each other over the remaining 7 Rounds.

Results from the first 5 Rounds will contribute to a teams season standing in the competition table.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

Winners of Division 1 (the Premiers) will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported as much as possible.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Monday 7th October 2019 at 11.28am.

Spring 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open       Spring 2019 Tuesday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve       Endeavour Reserve    
Pool A       Pool B    
Team 1 All Stars       Team 1 Black Panther 2.0    
Team 2 Befreshaus       Team 2 F We Old    
Team 3 Black Panther       Team 3 Hips Don’t Lie    
Team 4 Catch Me If You Can       Team 4 I don't know    
Team 5 Chunky Monkey       Team 5 Mixed Nuts    
Team 6 Clip and Lock       Team 6 No Idea    
Team 7 Duke of York       Team 7 Sleazy Wombats    
Team 8 Holes & Poles       Team 8 Tag n Sack    
Team 9 Not Fast Just Furious       Team 9 TNH    
Team 10 Plastic Gangsters       Team 10 Victory    
Team 11 The Reds              
Team 12 UWU              
                 
Round 1 Tuesday 24th September 2019   Round 1 Tuesday 24th September 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Catch Me If You Can v Clip and Lock   7.15pm Black Panther 2.0 v Tag n Sack
6.30pm Not Fast Just Furious v Duke of York   8.00pm Hips Don’t Lie v I don't know
7.15pm All Stars v Plastic Gangsters   8.00pm F We Old v Sleazy Wombats
7.15pm Befreshaus v Chunky Monkey   8.45pm Mixed Nuts v No Idea
8.00pm Black Panther v Holes & Poles   8.45pm TNH v Victory
Bye The Reds & UWU have the Bye          
                 
Round 2 Tuesday 1st October 2019   Round 2 Tuesday 1st October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Clip and Lock v UWU   7.15pm Black Panther 2.0 v Victory
6.30pm Catch Me If You Can v Holes & Poles   8.00pm F We Old v TNH
7.15pm Not Fast Just Furious v Plastic Gangsters   8.00pm Mixed Nuts v Sleazy Wombats
7.15pm All Stars v Chunky Monkey   8.45pm Hips Don’t Lie v Tag n Sack
8.00pm Black Panther v Befreshaus   8.45pm No Idea v I don't know
Bye Duke of York & The Reds have the Bye          
                 
Round 3 Tuesday 8th October 2019   Round 3 Tuesday 8th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Clip and Lock v Plastic Gangsters   7.15pm No Idea v Tag n Sack
6.30pm Duke of York v UWU   8.00pm Hips Don’t Lie v Black Panther 2.0
7.15pm Not Fast Just Furious v All Stars   8.00pm I don't know v Sleazy Wombats
7.15pm The Reds v Poles & Holes   8.45pm Mixed Nuts v TNH
8.00pm Catch Me If You Can v Befreshaus   8.45pm F We Old v Victory
8.45pm Black Panther v Chunky Monkey          
                 
Round 4 Tuesday 15th October 2019   Round 4 Tuesday 15th October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Holes & Poles v Plastic Gangsters   7.15pm No Idea v Black Panther 2.0
6.30pm The Reds * v Duke of York *   8.00pm Sleazy Wombats v Tag n Sack
6.30pm UWU v All Stars   8.00pm Mixed Nuts v F We Old
7.15pm Duke of York * v Befreshaus   8.45pm Hips Don’t Lie v Victory
7.15pm The Reds * v Clip& Lock   8.45pm I don't know v TNH
8.00pm Not Fast Just Furious v Chunky Monkey          
8.45pm Catch Me If You Can v Black Panther          
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up          
                 
Round 5 Tuesday 22nd October 2019   Round 5 Tuesday 22nd October 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Duke of York v Black Panther   7.15pm Sleazy Wombats v Black Panther 2.0
6.30pm Holes & Poles v UWU *   8.00pm Mixed Nuts v Victory
6.30pm The Reds * v All Stars   8.00pm No Idea v Hips Don’t Lie
7.15pm Clip and Lock v Not Fast Just Furious   8.45pm Tag n Sack v TNH
7.15pm The Reds * v UWU *   8.45pm I don't know v F We Old
8.00pm Catch Me If You Can v Chunky Monkey          
8.45pm Plastic Gangsters v Befreshaus          
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up          

The draw for Rounds 6 to 12 will be posted at the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.