Competition Draw - Spring 2019 - Mens Open Mondays - Divisions 1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 23rd September for the Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open competition.

Games are played at Avery Park Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 13 Mens teams registered on Mondays, there are additional Mens Open competitions playing on Wednesday evenings.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring 2019 Monday Mens competition will be run as a graded competion.

Teams played in a random draw for the first 5 Rounds.

Results were assessed with teams now placed into 2 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams in each Division will play in a sudden death Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Friday 20th December 2019 at 11.53am.

Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open       Spring 2019 Monday Mens Open    
Avery Park       Avery Park    
Division 1       Division 2    
Team 1 2170       Team 9 Gato Boiz    
Team 2 #       Team 10 No Idea    
Team 3 Kickatinalong       Team 11 The Boys    
Team 4 Manyooks       Team 12 The Retirees    
Team 5 Plastic Gangsters       Team 13 The Shabebzz    
Team 6 Silverback Squad       Team 14 The Zeb Graberz    
Team 7 Snatch              
Team 8 Tranzformerz              
             
Round 6 Monday 11th November 2019   Round 6 Monday 11th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Manyooks v Tranzformerz   7.15pm No Idea v The Boys
8.00pm Plastic Gangsters v Silverback Squad   8.00pm The Shabebzz v The Zeb Graberz
8.45pm Kickatinalong v Snatch   8.45pm Gato Boiz v The Retirees
Bye 2170 & # have the bye.          
                 
Round 7 Monday 18th November 2019   Round 7 Monday 18th November 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Kickatinalong v Plastic Gangsters   7.15pm No Idea v The Shabebzz
7.15pm 2170 v Tranzformerz   8.00pm The Boys v The Retirees
8.00pm Manyooks v Silverback Squad   8.45pm Gato Boiz v The Zeb Graberz
8.45pm # v Snatch      
                 
Round 8 Rescheduled Monday 16th December 2019   Round 8 Rescheduled Monday 16th December
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Manyooks v 2170   7.15pm The Boys v Gato Boiz
7.15pm Kickatinalong v #   8.00pm The Retirees v The Shabebzz
8.00pm Plastic Gangsters v Tranzformerz   8.45pm No Idea v The Zeb Graberz
8.45pm Silverback Squad v Snatch      
                 
Round 9 Monday 2nd December 2019   Round 9 Monday 2nd December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Kickatinalong v 2170 *   7.15pm The Shabebzz v Gato Boiz
6.30pm Plastic Gangsters v Manyooks   8.00pm The Boys v The Zeb Graberz
7.15pm 2170 * v # *   8.45pm The Retirees v No Idea
8.00pm Silverback Squad v # *      
8.45pm Snatch v Tranzformerz          
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up.        
                 
Round 10 Monday 9th December 2019   Round 10 Monday 9th December 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Plastic Gangsters v 2170   7.15pm The Shabebzz v The Boys
7.15pm Snatch v Manyooks   8.00pm Gato Boiz v No Idea
8.00pm Silverback Squad v Kickatinalong   8.45pm The Retirees v The Zeb Graberz
8.45pm Tranzformerz v #      
 
Round 11 Monday 13th January 2020   Round 11 Monday 13th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Snatch v Plastic Gangsters   7.15pm The Zeb Graberz v The Boys
7.15pm 2170 v Silverback Squad   8.00pm Gato Boiz v The Retirees
8.00pm # v Manyooks   8.45pm The Shabebzz v No Idea
8.45pm Tranzformerz v Kickatinalong      
                 
Round 12 Monday 20th January 2020   Round 12 Monday 20th January 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Manyooks v Kickatinalong   7.15pm The Boys v The Shabebzz
7.15pm 2170 v Snatch   8.00pm The Zeb Graberz v Gato Boiz
8.00pm Tranzformerz v Silverback Squad   8.45pm The Retirees v No Idea
8.45pm # v Plastic Gangsters          

The draw for the Semi-Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the first 12 Rounds.