Competition Draw - Winter 2019 - Mixed Open Mondays - D1 & 2

Games commenced Monday 29th April for the Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 12 Mixed teams registered on Mondays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Tuesday evenings.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Winter Monday Mixed Open competition is being run as a graded competition.

Teams played a random draw in the first 5 rounds.

Results were then assessed to place teams into 2 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Tuesday 20th August 2019 at 6.22pm.

Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open       Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West       Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West    
Division 1       Division 2    
Team 1 CMS       Team 7 Agila    
Team 2 Dingo       Team 8 No Clue    
Team 3 Duke of York       Team 9 Spartans    
Team 4 Forty 20's       Team 10 Tagpies    
Team 5 HF Squad       Team 11 thank u next    
Team 6 Whats Up Doc? 2.0       Team 12 unphogettable    
                 
Round 6 Rescheduled Monday 22nd July June 2019   Round 6 Rescheduled Monday 22nd July June 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm HF Squad v Whats Up Doc? 2.0   6.30pm thank u next v unphogettable
7.15pm CMS v Forty 20's   7.15pm No Clue * v Spartans
8.00pm Dingo v Duke of York   8.00pm Agila* v No Clue *
          8.45pm Agila * v Tagpies
          * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
                 
Round 7 Rescheduled Monday 29th July 2019   Round 7 Rescheduled Monday 29th July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Dingo v HF Squad   6.30pm Agila v unphogettable
7.15pm Whats Up Doc? 2.0 * v Spartans *   7.15pm Whats Up Doc? 2.0 * v Spartans *
7.15pm Duke of York v Forty 20's   8.00pm Spartans * v Tagpies
8.00pm CMS v Whats Up Doc? 2.0 *   8.45pm No Clue v thank u next
* Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up   * Denotes 2 games to be played as Make Up
                 
Round 8 Monday 1st July 2019   Round 8 Monday 1st July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Forty 20's v HF Squad   6.30pm No Clue v unphogettable
7.15pm Dingo v Whats Up Doc? 2.0   8.00pm Tagpies v thank u next
8.00pm Duke of York v CMS   8.45pm Spartans v Agila
                 
Round 9 Rescheduled Monday 5th August 2019   Round 9 Rescheduled Monday 5th August 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Forty 20's v Dingo   6.30pm Spartans v unphogettable
7.15pm Duke of York v Whats Up Doc? 2.0   8.00pm Tagpies v No Clue
8.00pm HF Squad v CMS   8.45pm thank u next v Agila
                 
Round 10 Monday 15th July 2019   Round 10 Monday 15th July 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Forty 20's v Whats Up Doc? 2.0   6.30pm Tagpies v unphogettable
7.15pm HF Squad v Duke of York   8.00pm Agila v No Clue
8.00pm CMS v Dingo   8.45pm thank u next v Spartans
 
Round 11 Monday 12th August 2019   Round 11 Monday 12th August 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Duke of York v Whats Up Doc? 2.0   6.30pm Spartans v thank u next
7.15pm Forty 20's v HF Squad   8.00pm No Clue v unphogettable
8.00pm Dingo v CMS   8.45pm Tagpies v Agila
                 
Round 12 Monday 19th August 2019   Round 12 Monday 19th August 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Duke of York v Forty 20's   6.30pm unphogettable v Spartans
7.15pm HF Squad v CMS   8.00pm Agila v thank u next
8.00pm Whats Up Doc? 2.0 v Dingo   8.45pm No Clue v Tagpies
 
Semi-Finals Monday 26th August 2019   Semi-Finals Monday 26th August 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2   Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm Forty 20's v Whats Up Doc? 2.0   7.00pm Tagpies v unphogettable
7.45pm Duke of York v HF Squad   7.45pm No Clue v Agila

The draw for the Grand Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the Semi-Finals.