Competition Draw - Spring 2020 - Mixed Open Mondays

Games will commence Monday 19th November for the Spring 2020 Monday Mixed Open competition.

Games will be played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 6 Mixed teams registered on Mondays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Tuesday & Thursday evenings.

There are games running in 3 time slots; 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Spring Monday Mixed competition will be run ungraded.

At the conclusion of Round 11, the top 4 teams will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for both teams who make the Grand Final.

The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Sunday 21st February, 2021 at 12.43pm.

Spring 2020 Monday Mens Open    
Endeavour Reserve    
Team 1 Ho Lee Phuc    
Team 2 Rachael's Team    
Team 3 Forty 20s    
Team 4 Pink Panther    
Team 5 The Unknown    
Team 6 Total Taggers    
       
Round 1 Monday 23rd November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Pink Panther
8.00pm Rachael's Team v Forty 20s
8.45pm The Unknown v Total Taggers
       
Round 2 Monday 30th November, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Total Taggers
8.00pm Forty 20s v Pink Panther
8.45pm Rachael's Team v The Unknown
       
Round 3 Monday 7th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Forty 20s v Ho Lee Phuc
8.00pm Rachael's Team v Total Taggers
8.45pm Pink Panther v The Unknown
       
Round 4 Monday 14th December, 2020
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm The Unknown v Ho Lee Phuc
8.00pm Forty 20s v Total Taggers
8.45pm Pink Panther v Rachael's Team
       
Round 5 Rescheduled Monday 11th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Rachael's Team
8.00pm The Unknown v Forty 20s
8.45pm Pink Panther v Total Taggers
 
Round 6 Monday 18th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Pink Panther
8.00pm The Unknown v Total Taggers
8.45pm Rachael's Team v Forty 20s
       
Round 7 Monday 25th January, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Total Taggers
8.00pm Forty 20s v Pink Panther
8.45pm Rachael's Team v The Unknown
       
Round 8 Monday 1st February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Forty 20s v Ho Lee Phuc
8.00pm Rachael's Team v Total Taggers
8.45pm Pink Panther v The Unknown
       
Round 9 Monday 8th February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm The Unknown v Ho Lee Phuc
8.00pm Forty 20s v Total Taggers
8.45pm Pink Panther v Rachael's Team
       
Round 10 Monday 15th February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Rachael's Team
8.00pm The Unknown v Forty 20s
8.45pm Pink Panther v Total Taggers
 
Round 11 Monday 22nd February, 2021
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.15pm Ho Lee Phuc v Forty 20s
8.00pm The Unknown v Total Taggers
8.45pm Pink Panther v Rachael's Team

The draw for the Finals will be posted following the conclusion of the first 11 Rounds.