Competition Draw - Winter 2019 - Mixed Open Mondays - R1-5

Games commenced Monday 29th April for the Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open competition.

Games are played at Endeavour Reserve Fairfield West. Click Here for Venue Information.

We have 12 Mixed teams registered on Mondays, there are additional Mixed Open competitions playing on Tuesday evenings.

There are games running in 4 time slots; 6.30pm, 7.15pm, 8.00pm & 8.45pm.

The Winter Monday Mixed Open competition will be run as a graded competition.

Teams will play a random draw in the first 5 rounds.

Results will then be assessed to place teams into 2 Divisions for the final 7 Rounds.

At the conclusion of Round 12, the top 4 teams will play in a Finals Series.

The Finals Series will be played in the following format;

  • Semi-Finals: 1v4, 2v3
  • Grand Final: Winners from Semi-Finals

Cash prizes are on offer for all the teams who make the Grand Final.

The Premiers will also receive branded merchandise of their choosing.

Requests for non-competing game times for players playing in multiple teams has been supported.

We have also supported requests for early and late games as much as possible.

Draw last updated Monday 27th May 2019 at 10.14am.

Winter 2019 Monday Mixed Open    
Endeavour Reserve - Fairfield West    
Team 1 Agila    
Team 2 CMS    
Team 3 Dingo    
Team 4 Duke of York    
Team 5 Forty 20's    
Team 6 HF Squad    
Team 7 No Clue    
Team 8 Spartans    
Team 9 Tagpies    
Team 10 thank u next    
Team 11 Unknownz    
Team 12 unphogettable    
Team 13 Whats Up Doc? 2.0    
       
Round 1 Monday 29th April 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
7.00pm unphogettable v HF Squad
7.45pm No Clue v Tagpies
8.00pm Unknownz v Forty 20's
8.30pm CMS v Dingo
8.45pm Duke of York v thank u next
Bye Agila and Whats Up Doc? 2.0 has the bye.
       
Round 2 Monday 6th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm HF Squad v Tagpies
7.00pm Unknownz v Duke of York
7.15pm unphogettable v Agila
7.45pm Forty 20's v thank you next
8.00pm Dingo v Whats Up Doc? 2.0
8.45pm CMS v No Clue
       
Round 3 Monday 13th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm Dingo v unphogettable
7.00pm Forty 20's v Duke of York
7.15pm HF Squad v No Clue
7.45pm thank you next v Unknownz
8.00pm CMS v Agila
8.45pm Tagpies v Whats Up Doc? 2.0
       
Round 4 Monday 20th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm CMS v unphogettable
6.30pm Forty 20's v Tagpies
7.15pm HF Squad v thank you next
8.00pm Dingo v Agila
8.45pm Whats Up Doc? 2.0 v Duke of York
Bye No Clue & Unknownz have the Bye.
       
Round 5 Monday 27th May 2019
Game Time Team Name 1 v Team Name 2
6.30pm HF Squad v Agila
6.30pm Forty 20's v Dingo
7.15pm No Clue v unphogettable
8.00pm Tagpies v Duke of York
8.45pm CMS v Spartans
8.45pm Whats Up Doc? 2.0 v thank you next
Bye Unknownz have the Bye.

The draw for Rounds 6 through 12 will be posted following the conclusion of the first 5 Rounds.